Top
SALLIE HILL DESIGN, LLC
PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to Sallie Hill Design, LLC. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Sallie Hill Design, LLC collects, and the ways in which Sallie Hill Design, LLC uses that personal information.

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Personal information collection

Sallie Hill Design, LLC may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • information about your use of this website;
  • information that you provide for the purpose of registering with the website;
  • information about transactions carried out over this website;
  • information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services and;
  • any other information that you send to Sallie Hill Design, LLC.

Using personal information

Sallie Hill Design, LLC may use your personal information to:

  • administer this website:
  • personalize the website for you;
  • enable your access to and use of the website services;
  • publish information about you on the website;
  • send to you products that you purchase;
  • supply to you services that you purchase;
  • send to you statements and invoices;
  • collect payments from you;
  • to send periodic emails; and
  • the email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or
  • other requests or questions.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. Where Sallie Hill Design, LLC discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Sallie Hill Design, LLC may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Protecting your information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Updating this statement

Sallie Hill Design, LLC may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites

This website contains links to other websites. Sallie Hill Design, LLC is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.


COOKIES POLICY

This website uses cookies. By using this website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to Sallie Hill Design, LLC's use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Cookies are files sent by web servers to web browsers, and stored by the web browsers. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables a web server to identify and track web browsers.

There are two main kinds of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach their expiry date.

Google cookies

Sallie Hill Design, LLC uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store and use this information. Google's privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

Refusing cookies

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies.

  • In Internet Explorer, you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector.
  • In Firefox, you can adjust your cookies settings by clicking “Tools”, “Options” and “Privacy”.
  • In Safari, you can adjust your cookies settings by clicking “Safari”, “Preferences”, and “Privacy”

Blocking cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of some websites.

If you have any questions about Sallie Hill Design, LLC’s treatment of your personal information (Privacy Policy) or Cookies Policy, please contact:

Sallie Hill Design, LLC
info@salliehilldesign.com
(t) 339-970-9058

Credit

This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.

sh-logo
|
|
|

© 2013-2016 Sallie Hill Design, LLC
Top
Serving New England, Massachusetts, Boston, MA, greater MetroWest area, Cape Cod, Martha's Vineyard and Nantucket. Towns of Acton, MA, Andover, MA, Arlington, MA, Bedford, MA, Belmont, MA, Bolton, MA, Boxborough, MA, Boxford, MA, Boylston, MA, Brookline, MA, Cambridge, MA, Chilmark, MA, Cohasset, MA, Concord, MA, Carlisle, MA, Dover, MA, Duxbury, MA, Falmouth, MA, Groton, MA, Essex, MA, Hamilton, MA, Harvard, MA, Hingham, MA, Lenox, MA, Lexington, MA, Lincoln, MA, Longmeadow, MA, Manchester, MA, Marblehead, MA, Marion, MA, Marshfield, MA, Martha's Vineyard, MA, Milton, MA, Nantucket, MA, Natick, MA, Needham, MA, Newton, MA, Newburyport, MA, Osterville, MA, Princeton, MA, Sandwich, MA, Sherborn, MA, Southborough, MA, Sudbury, MA, Wayland, MA, Wenham, MA, Wellesley, MA, Westport, MA, Westford, MA, Weston, MA, Westwood, MA, Winchester, MA, and Woods Hole, MA.
Remodeling and Home Design
Remodeling and Home Design
Remodeling and Home Design
LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
LEXINGTON, MASSACHUSETTS
339-970-9058
SALLIE HILL DESIGN, LLC
|
|
|
|
houzz interior design ideas